2.Olimpiai kvalifikációs teszt verseny - Rio De Janeiro (BRA)

Dokumentumok

GA_GT_GR_2016_Test Event OG_Rio de Janeiro_Directives
Rio 2016 Zika virus letter - March 2016

Nevezések

GR_2016_TEV_Rio_Definitive Registrations
GR_2016_TEV_Rio_Nominative Registrations_Group
GR_2016_TEV_Rio_Nominative Registrations_Individual

Videók

Vass Dóra / karika
Vass Dóra / labda
Vass Dóra / buzogány

Kvalifikáció vége

Eredmények
Rk Name NF Hoop Ball Clubs Ribbon Total
1 Staniouta Melitina BLR 18.150
Diff. :  9.050 | Exe. :  9.100
18.116
Diff. :  9.050 | Exe. :  9.066
18.066
Diff. :  9.000 | Exe. :  9.066
17.883
Diff. :  8.950 | Exe. :  8.933
72.215
2 Ashirbayeva Sabina KAZ 17.250
Diff. :  8.700 | Exe. :  8.600 | Pen. :  -0.05
17.450
Diff. :  8.750 | Exe. :  8.700
17.400
Diff. :  8.700 | Exe. :  8.700
17.400
Diff. :  8.700 | Exe. :  8.700
69.500
3 Ruprecht Nicol AUT 16.983
Diff. :  8.550 | Exe. :  8.433
16.983
Diff. :  8.550 | Exe. :  8.433
17.100
Diff. :  8.600 | Exe. :  8.500
16.400
Diff. :  8.200 | Exe. :  8.200
67.466
4 Bertolini Veronica ITA 17.166
Diff. :  8.500 | Exe. :  8.666
17.133
Diff. :  8.500 | Exe. :  8.633
17.216
Diff. :  8.550 | Exe. :  8.666
15.650
Diff. :  7.750 | Exe. :  7.900
67.165
5 Volkova Ekaterina FIN 16.900
Diff. :  8.550 | Exe. :  8.400 | Pen. :  -0.05
17.000
Diff. :  8.550 | Exe. :  8.500 | Pen. :  -0.05
16.616
Diff. :  8.350 | Exe. :  8.266
16.600
Diff. :  8.500 | Exe. :  8.400 | Pen. :  -0.30
67.116
6 Serdyukova Anastasiya UZB 16.983
Diff. :  8.500 | Exe. :  8.533 | Pen. :  -0.05
16.800
Diff. :  8.300 | Exe. :  8.500
16.316
Diff. :  8.350 | Exe. :  7.966
16.766
Diff. :  8.400 | Exe. :  8.366
66.865
7 Filiorianu Ana Luiza ROU 15.950
Diff. :  7.850 | Exe. :  8.100
17.233
Diff. :  8.600 | Exe. :  8.633
16.366
Diff. :  8.150 | Exe. :  8.266 | Pen. :  -0.05
17.150
Diff. :  8.550 | Exe. :  8.600
66.699
8 Shang Rong CHN 16.566
Diff. :  8.300 | Exe. :  8.266
16.616
Diff. :  8.250 | Exe. :  8.366
16.650
Diff. :  8.350 | Exe. :  8.300
16.666
Diff. :  8.300 | Exe. :  8.366
66.498
9 Berezko-Marggrander Jana GER 16.683
Diff. :  8.250 | Exe. :  8.433
16.058
Diff. :  7.875 | Exe. :  8.233 | Pen. :  -0.05
16.833
Diff. :  8.350 | Exe. :  8.533 | Pen. :  -0.05
16.500
Diff. :  8.100 | Exe. :  8.400
66.074
10 Liu Jiahui CHN 16.400
Diff. :  8.200 | Exe. :  8.200
16.583
Diff. :  8.250 | Exe. :  8.333
16.583
Diff. :  8.250 | Exe. :  8.333
16.300
Diff. :  8.100 | Exe. :  8.200
65.866
11 Nazarenkova Elizaveta UZB 17.066
Diff. :  8.500 | Exe. :  8.566
14.900
Diff. :  7.900 | Exe. :  7.600 | Pen. :  -0.60
17.050
Diff. :  8.500 | Exe. :  8.600 | Pen. :  -0.05
16.516
Diff. :  8.150 | Exe. :  8.366
65.532
12 Diaz Karla MEX 15.850
Diff. :  8.100 | Exe. :  7.800 | Pen. :  -0.05
16.766
Diff. :  8.400 | Exe. :  8.366
16.200
Diff. :  8.300 | Exe. :  7.900
16.550
Diff. :  8.300 | Exe. :  8.300 | Pen. :  -0.05
65.366
13 Bezzoubenko Patricia CAN 16.833
Diff. :  8.500 | Exe. :  8.333
16.666
Diff. :  8.450 | Exe. :  8.266 | Pen. :  -0.05
16.800
Diff. :  8.500 | Exe. :  8.300
14.766
Diff. :  7.700 | Exe. :  7.366 | Pen. :  -0.30
65.065
14 Jung Laura GER 16.350
Diff. :  8.150 | Exe. :  8.200
16.450
Diff. :  8.250 | Exe. :  8.200
16.333
Diff. :  8.200 | Exe. :  8.133
15.600
Diff. :  7.750 | Exe. :  7.900 | Pen. :  -0.05
64.733
15 Tikkanen Jouki FIN 16.566
Diff. :  8.200 | Exe. :  8.366
16.275
Diff. :  8.075 | Exe. :  8.300 | Pen. :  -0.10
15.750
Diff. :  7.850 | Exe. :  7.900
16.033
Diff. :  8.150 | Exe. :  7.933 | Pen. :  -0.05
64.624
16 Harutyunyan Lilit ARM 15.883
Diff. :  7.950 | Exe. :  7.933
15.950
Diff. :  8.050 | Exe. :  7.900
15.850
Diff. :  7.950 | Exe. :  7.900
15.800
Diff. :  7.900 | Exe. :  7.900
63.483
17 Gaudio Natalia BRA 14.566
Diff. :  7.400 | Exe. :  7.466 | Pen. :  -0.30
15.883
Diff. :  7.950 | Exe. :  7.933
16.350
Diff. :  8.150 | Exe. :  8.200
16.466
Diff. :  8.200 | Exe. :  8.266
63.265
18 Assymova Aliya KAZ 15.141
Diff. :  7.675 | Exe. :  7.466
16.316
Diff. :  8.150 | Exe. :  8.166
15.700
Diff. :  7.900 | Exe. :  7.800
15.716
Diff. :  7.850 | Exe. :  7.866
62.873
19 Mickova Monika CZE 16.233
Diff. :  8.100 | Exe. :  8.133
15.350
Diff. :  7.650 | Exe. :  7.700
15.400
Diff. :  7.700 | Exe. :  7.700
15.700
Diff. :  7.800 | Exe. :  7.900
62.683
20 Bogdanova Viktoria EST 14.933
Diff. :  7.700 | Exe. :  7.533 | Pen. :  -0.30
16.433
Diff. :  8.200 | Exe. :  8.233
16.216
Diff. :  8.250 | Exe. :  7.966
14.916
Diff. :  7.250 | Exe. :  7.666
62.498
21 Russo Alessia ITA 14.516
Diff. :  7.550 | Exe. :  7.566 | Pen. :  -0.60
16.483
Diff. :  8.250 | Exe. :  8.233
16.366
Diff. :  8.150 | Exe. :  8.266 | Pen. :  -0.05
15.016
Diff. :  7.650 | Exe. :  7.466 | Pen. :  -0.10
62.381
22 Vass Dora HUN 15.483
Diff. :  7.750 | Exe. :  8.033 | Pen. :  -0.30
15.700
Diff. :  7.700 | Exe. :  8.000 | Pen. :  REJECTED
15.733
Diff. :  7.600 | Exe. :  8.133 | Pen. :  ACCEPTED
14.958
Diff. :  7.125 | Exe. :  7.833
61.874
23 Kallemaa Carmel EST 15.966
Diff. :  8.000 | Exe. :  7.966
15.766
Diff. :  7.900 | Exe. :  7.866
14.466
Diff. :  7.700 | Exe. :  7.066 | Pen. :  -0.30
15.650
Diff. :  7.850 | Exe. :  7.800
61.848
24 Kratochwill Spela SLO 13.100
Diff. :  7.000 | Exe. :  6.700 | Pen. :  -0.60
14.266
Diff. :  7.100 | Exe. :  7.166
13.683
Diff. :  7.000 | Exe. :  6.733 | Pen. :  -0.05
14.000
Diff. :  7.200 | Exe. :  6.800
55.049

Individual - Final

Rk Name NF Hoop Ball Clubs Ribbon Total
1 Staniouta Melitina BLR 17.166
Diff. :  8.650 | Exe. :  8.566 | Pen. :  -0.05
18.000
Diff. :  9.000 | Exe. :  9.000
18.083
Diff. :  9.050 | Exe. :  9.033
17.500
Diff. :  8.800 | Exe. :  8.700
70.749
2 Ashirbayeva Sabina KAZ 17.400
Diff. :  8.700 | Exe. :  8.800 | Pen. :  -0.10
17.500
Diff. :  8.700 | Exe. :  8.800
17.400
Diff. :  8.700 | Exe. :  8.700
16.666
Diff. :  8.300 | Exe. :  8.366
68.966
3 Ruprecht Nicol AUT 17.100
Diff. :  8.600 | Exe. :  8.500
16.950
Diff. :  8.550 | Exe. :  8.400
17.033
Diff. :  8.600 | Exe. :  8.433
16.800
Diff. :  8.600 | Exe. :  8.200
67.883
4 Bertolini Veronica ITA 17.200
Diff. :  8.500 | Exe. :  8.700
16.883
Diff. :  8.500 | Exe. :  8.433 | Pen. :  -0.05
17.150
Diff. :  8.550 | Exe. :  8.600
16.450
Diff. :  8.150 | Exe. :  8.300
67.683
5 Filiorianu Ana Luiza ROU 17.150
Diff. :  8.550 | Exe. :  8.600
17.200
Diff. :  8.600 | Exe. :  8.600
16.516
Diff. :  8.250 | Exe. :  8.266
16.483
Diff. :  8.050 | Exe. :  8.433
67.349
6 Volkova Ekaterina FIN 16.483
Diff. :  8.150 | Exe. :  8.433 | Pen. :  -0.10
16.800
Diff. :  8.400 | Exe. :  8.400
16.916
Diff. :  8.450 | Exe. :  8.466
16.883
Diff. :  8.450 | Exe. :  8.433
67.082
7 Serdyukova Anastasiya UZB 16.750
Diff. :  8.300 | Exe. :  8.500 | Pen. :  -0.05
16.816
Diff. :  8.350 | Exe. :  8.466
16.850
Diff. :  8.350 | Exe. :  8.500
15.916
Diff. :  8.050 | Exe. :  7.866
66.332
8 Berezko-Marggrander Jana GER 16.483
Diff. :  8.250 | Exe. :  8.233
16.266
Diff. :  8.200 | Exe. :  8.066
15.866
Diff. :  7.900 | Exe. :  7.966
16.566
Diff. :  8.200 | Exe. :  8.366
65.181
9 Shang Rong CHN 15.441
Diff. :  7.625 | Exe. :  7.866 | Pen. :  -0.05
16.750
Diff. :  8.250 | Exe. :  8.500
16.550
Diff. :  8.300 | Exe. :  8.300 | Pen. :  -0.05
16.300
Diff. :  8.200 | Exe. :  8.100
65.041
10 Liu Jiahui CHN 16.050
Diff. :  8.150 | Exe. :  7.900
15.466
Diff. :  7.800 | Exe. :  7.666
16.533
Diff. :  8.200 | Exe. :  8.333
16.466
Diff. :  8.200 | Exe. :  8.266
64.515

Groups

Rk Name NF 5 Ribbons 3 Clubs 2 Hoops Total
1 Khmelnytska Anastasija
Potapova Daniela
Stavickaja Julia
Tkaltschewitsch Sina
Tokmak Rana
GER 16.583
Diff. :  8.350 | Exe. :  8.233
16.600
Diff. :  8.300 | Exe. :  8.300
33.183
2 Amirova Samira
Davidova Valeriya
Ganieva Luiza
Kurbonova Zarina
Rostoburova Marta
UZB 16.066
Diff. :  8.100 | Exe. :  7.966
16.766
Diff. :  8.300 | Exe. :  8.466
32.832
3 Anagnostopoulou Ioanna
Doika Eleni
Kontogianni Zoi
Metallidou Michaela
Samara Stavroula
GRE 15.966
Diff. :  8.200 | Exe. :  7.766
16.016
Diff. :  8.150 | Exe. :  7.866
31.982
4 Kangas Riikka
Kokkonen Sonja
Linna Iina
Purje Aino
Rantsi Kati
FIN 15.600
Diff. :  8.100 | Exe. :  7.500
15.800
Diff. :  8.100 | Exe. :  7.700
31.400
5 Candido Maiara
Gmach Morgana
Maier Jessica
Moraes da Silva Gabrielle
Pereira Francielly
BRA 14.883
Diff. :  7.750 | Exe. :  7.133
16.183
Diff. :  8.150 | Exe. :  8.033
31.066
6 Bayramova Ayshan
Celep Elif Zeynep
Doman Diana
Platonova Aliaksandra
Vasileva Siyana
AZE 15.916
Diff. :  8.250 | Exe. :  7.666
14.333
Diff. :  7.800 | Exe. :  6.533
30.249
7 Baek Sujin
Lim Se-Eun
Song Hye Rin
Yang Hyun Jin
Yook Hye Min
KOR 13.300
Diff. :  7.000 | Exe. :  6.300
13.400
Diff. :  7.050 | Exe. :  6.400 | Pen. :  -0.05
26.700

 

Szólítás

Individuals_Start_List
Groups_Start_List

Pontszámok élőben

liveresults_Test Event_Rio de Janeiro

Program (pontosidő Rio De Janeiroban)

Résztvevők

Csapat

Egyéni (nem név szerinti kvalifikáció!!!)

Directly Qualified (15) - #1-#15: NOC's, not gymnasts. Between parentheses is the name of the gymnasts that qualified a berth for her NOC.

1. Russian Federation 1 (Yana Kudryavtseva)
2. Russian Federation 2 (Margarita Mamun)
3. Belarus 1 (Melitina Staniouta)
4. Georgia (Salome Pazhava)
5. Ukraine (Ganna Rizatdinova)
6. Azerbaijan (Marina Durunda)
7. Israel (Neta Rivkin)
8. United States of America (Laura Zeng)
9. Spain (Carolina Rodriguez)
10. Bulgaria (Neviana Vladinova)
11. Republic of Korea (Son Yeon-jae)
12. France (Kseniya Moustafaeva)
13. Belarus 2 (Katsiaryna Halkina)
14. Greece (Varvara Filiou)
15. Japan (Minagawa Kaho)

Withdrawals: the NOC's mentioned above are free to pick any gymnast to represent their country. Should a NOC withdraw completely, then the next best gymnast from a NOC at the Test Event Qualification round not qualified is entitled to participate at the Olympics.

Continental Wildcards (2) - #16-#17
A minimum of four continents must be present at the Olympics.

Three continental wildcards are available for universal representation. Wildcards are obtained at the 2015 World Championships.

16. Africa: South-Africa (Grace Legote, 64th in the All Around Qualification)
17. Oceania: Australia (Danielle Prince, 78th in the All Around Qualification)

Withdrawals: these wildcards are strictly nominative, so should the gymnast withdraw, then the next best NOC from that continent is entitled to participate at the Olympics. If this is not possible, then the wildcard will be re-allocated to the Test Event.

Reserve:
Africa: Egypt (Sara Mohamed Rostom, 66th in the All Around Qualification)
Oceania: Danielle Prince from Australia was the sole representative from Oceania. This means that if she cannot participate, her wildcard will be re-allocated to the Test Event.

As Europe, the Americas and Asia qualified already, this means that the remaining continental wildcard will be re-allocated to the Test Event.

Test Event (6) - #18-#23
Once a NOC is directly qualified, it loses it's right to participate at the Test Event, excluding the medal winners, although they cannot win another berth for their country. This affects the following countries with 1 berth:

Japan (Hayakawa Sakura)
Israel (Victoria Veinberg Filanovsky)
Ukraine (Viktoriia Mazur/Eleonora Romanova)
Bulgaria (Maria Mateva)
Azerbaijan (Ayshan Bayramova/Elif Zeynep Celep)
Spain(Natalia Garcia)
Georgia (Natela Bolataeva)
United States of America (Jasmine Kerber)
Republic of Korea (Chun Song E).

The best 6 gymnasts at the All Around Qualification at the Test Event will qualify for the Olympic Games, with a maximum of one berth per country, and excluding the 2015 World Championships All Around Medal Winner invites.

Competitors in order of qualification:
Uzbekistan 1 (Elizaveta Nazerenkova)
Germany 1 (Jana Berezko-Marggrander)
Italy 1 (Veronica Bertolini)
Kazakhstan 1 (Sabina Ashirbayeva)
Austria 1 (Nicol Ruprecht)
Finland 1 (Ekaterina Volkova)
Uzbekistan 2 (Anastasiya Serdyukova)
China 1 (Liu Jahui)
Canada (Patricia Bezzoubenko)
Romania 1 (Alexandra Piscupescu)
Finland 2 (Jouki Tikkanen)
Kazakhstan 2 (Aliya Assimova)
Romania 2 (Ana Luiza Filiorianu)
Italy 2 (Alessia Russo)
Hungary (Dora Vass)
Mexico (Karla Diaz Arnal)
Estonia 1 (Viktoria Bogdanova)
Germany 2 (Laura Jung)
China 2 (Xu Xiaolan)
Armenia (Lilit Harutyunyan)
Estonia 2 (Olga Bogdanova)
Czech Republic (Monika Mickova)
Brazil (Natalia Gaudio)

Reserves:
Slovenia (Spela Kratochwill)
Austria 2 (Natascha Wegscheider)
Serbia (Milena Milacic)

In general, participation rights are nominative so a NOC may not replace a gymnast with another (but I couldn't find it, or I misread something). Note that if within the top six qualifiers there are two gymnasts of the same countries, the country will be granted only one berth. The next best NOC not qualified will gain the berth instead.

Withdrawal: the berth is nominative, so should the NOC/gymnast withdraw, the next best qualified NOC at the Test Event All Around Qualification earns the berth instead.

Re-allocated continental wildcard (1) - #24
As only two of the three continental wildcards have been distributed, this effectively means that the best 7 NOCs from the all around qualification will obtain a berth.

Host Country Wildcard (1) - #25
Host Country Brazil is automatically granted a wildcard, if not qualified. If the gymnast qualified by normal procedures, then this wildcard will be re-allocated to the next best NOC at the Test Event All Around Qualification.

The host country MUST participate at the 2015 World Championships and the 2016 Test Event if not qualified directly in order to obtain the host country berth.

Withdrawal: The next best NOC from the Americas at the Test Event All Around Qualification is eligible instead if continental representation is in jeopardy, otherwise the next best NOC at the Test Event All Around Qualification

Tripartite Wildcard (1) - #26
The tripartite wildcard is meant for athletes hailing from underrepresented countries to showcase their potential with this unique opportunity. I consider underrepresented as: at maximum 15 athletes for all Olympic sports combined.

I was wondering which countries may apply, or at least have a decent chance to obtain the tripartite wildcard.


Keeping the results of the 2015 World Championships in mind, I think the following NOC's are eligible:

Cyprus:
At the 2012 Olympic Games, this NOC had 13 athletes in 7 sports (yes that also included Trikomiti back then)
Their best athlete in Stuttgart was Themida Christodoulidou, ranking 56th with a net total score of 46.299 (gross 59.332)

Kyrgyzstan:
At the 2012 Olympic Games, this NOC had 14 athletes in 8 sports
Their best athlete in Stuttgart was Regina Miaksheva, ranking 100th with a net total score of 38.941 (gross 50.741)

Bosnia and Herzegovina:
At the 2012 Olympic Games, this NOC had 6 athletes in 4 sports
Their best athlete in Stuttgart was Adisa Bjelic, ranking 104th with a net total score of 38.382 (gross 50.582)

San Marino:
At the 2012 Olympic Games, this NOC had 4 athletes in 4 sports
Their best athlete in Stuttgart was Lucia Castiglioni, ranking 108th with a net total score of 37.583 (gross 49.283)

Cape Verde:
At the 2012 Olympic Games, this NOC had 3 athletes in 2 sports (if they have applied and if they are granted this wildcard, it would mean they've gotten it for the third time, after 2004 and 2008).
Their best athlete in Stuttgart was Elyane Boal, ranking 128th with a net total score of 27.508 (gross 34.483)

I didn't list Angola, since they had 35 athletes in 7 sports at the 2012 Olympic Games.

I am curious if those NOC's / National Gymnastics Federations applied for the tripartite wildcard. But I'm pretty sure other countries may have lodged a request as well.

If the tripartite wildcard is rejected, then the wildcard will be re-allocated to the best NOC not qualified in the Test Event All Around Qualification.

-----------------------------------

Groups
Changed since the 2012 Summer Olympics: 2 more entries, but all groups may only register 5 gymnasts overall.

Directly Qualified (9) - #1-#9:

1. Russian Federation
2. Bulgaria
3. Spain
4. Italy
5. Japan
6. Israel
7. Belarus
8. China
9. Ukraine

Withdrawal: the next best NOC after the Test Event Group All Around Qualification.

Continental Wildcard (1) - #10 A minimum of three continents must be represented at the Olympics. There were two wildcards available, however Asia and Europe already qualified, which means there was only one continental wildcard necessary.

10. United States of America

Withdrawal: the next best NOC from non-Asia and non-Europe. These are:

Brazil , followed by Canada, then Egypt, and finally Mexico

Should Brazil happen to replace USA, then the host country wild card overlaps and a wildcard will be re-allocated to the Test Event.

I don't think that will happen though Wink.

Test Event (3) - #11-#13:

The best three groups in the all around qualification at the Test Event advance to the Olympics. The World Champion in the Group All around is also allowed to participate but cannot obtain a berth.

Eligible groups:

Uzbekistan
Germany
Azerbaijan
Greece
Finland
Brazil
France

Reserves:
Republic of Korea
Canada

Withdrawal: the next best NOC after the Test Event Group All Around Qualification. France withdrew early December; Republic of Korea will replace them at the Test Event.